Kankakee Valley Boys Varsity Swimming

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2019/2020 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Swimming North Judson/South Newton + Opponents + Opponents
North Judson-San Pierre High School 2nd place 62 pts
South Newton High School 3rd place 32 pts
Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 5:30 pm 1st place 76 pts
North Judson-San Pierre High School 2nd place 62 pts
South Newton High School 3rd place 32 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Plymouth Relays + Opponents + Opponents
Twin Lakes High School 1st place 34 pts
Pioneer High School 2nd place 26 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 4th place 20 pts
Knox High School 5th place 19 pts
Plymouth High School 6th place 18 pts
North Judson-San Pierre High School 7th place 13 pts
South Bend Washington 8th place 1 pt
Away 125 South Highland Avenue, Plymouth WI 53073 Get Directions 8:00 am 3rd place 24 pts
Twin Lakes High School 1st place 34 pts
Pioneer High School 2nd place 26 pts
Tippecanoe Valley High School 4th place 20 pts
Knox High School 5th place 19 pts
Plymouth High School 6th place 18 pts
North Judson-San Pierre High School 7th place 13 pts
South Bend Washington 8th place 1 pt
Boys Varsity Swimming Highland Away 9135 ERIE St, HIGHLAND IN 46322 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 107 - 70
Highland High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Knox Away 1 Redskin Trl, Knox IN 46534 Get Directions 5:15 pm Win 100 - 77
Knox High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Twin Lakes High School + Opponents + Opponents
Maconaquah High School 1st place 138 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 94 pts
Twin Lakes High School 3rd place 82 pts
Kokomo High School 3rd place 82 pts
Manchester High School 6th place 22 pts
Away 300 S 3RD St, MONTICELLO IN 47960 Get Directions 9:00 am 5th place 52 pts
Maconaquah High School 1st place 138 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 94 pts
Twin Lakes High School 3rd place 82 pts
Kokomo High School 3rd place 82 pts
Manchester High School 6th place 22 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Munster Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 6:00 pm Loss 138 - 32
Munster High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Rensselaer Central Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Rensselaer Central High School 1st place 100 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 88 pts
Benton Central High School 4th place 54 pts
Hammond Morton High School 5th place 26 pts
Griffith High School 6th place 16 pts
Away 1106 E GRACE St, RENSSELAER IN 47978 Get Directions 9:00 am 3rd place 70 pts
Rensselaer Central High School 1st place 100 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 88 pts
Benton Central High School 4th place 54 pts
Hammond Morton High School 5th place 26 pts
Griffith High School 6th place 16 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Rensselaer Central Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Rensselaer Central High School 1st place 100 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 88 pts
Benton Central High School 4th place 54 pts
Hammond Morton High School 5th place 36 pts
Griffith High School 6th place 16 pts
Away 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 9:00 am 3rd place 70 pts
Rensselaer Central High School 1st place 100 pts
Delphi Community High School 2nd place 88 pts
Benton Central High School 4th place 54 pts
Hammond Morton High School 5th place 36 pts
Griffith High School 6th place 16 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Merrillville High School Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 10:00 am Win 125 - 52
Merrillville High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Hobart Away 2211 E 10TH St, HOBART IN 46342 Get Directions 6:00 pm Loss 97 - 87
Hobart High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Lowell Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 115 - 67
Lowell High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Portage Away 6450 US HWY 6, Portage IN 46368 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 125 - 39
Portage High School
Boys Varsity Swimming KV Invite Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 9:30 am
East Chicago Central High School
Boys Varsity Swimming KV Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Lowell High School 1st place 199 pts
Hammond Morton High School 3rd place 89 pts
South Newton High School 4th place 46 pts
East Chicago Central High School 5th place 16 pts
Home Unknown location 9:30 am 2nd place 156 pts
Lowell High School 1st place 199 pts
Hammond Morton High School 3rd place 89 pts
South Newton High School 4th place 46 pts
East Chicago Central High School 5th place 16 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Wheeler Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 127 - 56
Wheeler High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Ncc + Opponents + Opponents
Munster High School 1st place 413 pts
Lowell High School 2nd place 253 pts
Hobart High School 3rd place 214 pts
Highland High School 4th place 159 pts
Away 8808 COLUMBIA Ave, MUNSTER IN 46321 Get Directions 9:00 am 5th place 154 pts
Munster High School 1st place 413 pts
Lowell High School 2nd place 253 pts
Hobart High School 3rd place 214 pts
Highland High School 4th place 159 pts
Boys Varsity Swimming Rensselaer Central Away 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 112 - 64
Rensselaer Central High School
Boys Varsity Swimming North Newton Jr/Sr HS Home 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 130 - 44
North Newton High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Twin Lakes High School Away 300 S 3RD St, MONTICELLO IN 47960 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 115 - 70
Twin Lakes High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Hammond Morton Away 6915 Grand Ave, Hammond IN 46323 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 125 - 48
Hammond Morton High School
Boys Varsity Swimming Valpo Sectionals + Opponents + Opponents
Chesterton High School 1st place 530 pts
Valparaiso High School 2nd place 402 pts
Wheeler High School 3rd place 269 pts
Michigan City High School 4th place 243 pts
Knox High School 5th place 151 pts
Hobart High School 6th place 146 pts
LaPorte High School 7th place 132 pts
Merrillville High School 8th place 118 pts
North Judson-San Pierre High School 10th place 67 pts
Portage High School 11th place 37 pts
Calumet New Tech High School 12th place 22 pts
Away Unknown location 1:00 pm 9th place 114 pts
Chesterton High School 1st place 530 pts
Valparaiso High School 2nd place 402 pts
Wheeler High School 3rd place 269 pts
Michigan City High School 4th place 243 pts
Knox High School 5th place 151 pts
Hobart High School 6th place 146 pts
LaPorte High School 7th place 132 pts
Merrillville High School 8th place 118 pts
North Judson-San Pierre High School 10th place 67 pts
Portage High School 11th place 37 pts
Calumet New Tech High School 12th place 22 pts